Catholic Schools Week

Sunday, January 27 to Saturday, February 2.

Catholic Schools Week 2019

Please visit one of our open houses to learn more. Scroll to see all the schools and don't forget to browse the pictures in our image gallery! (Hint: click on them to make them bigger.)

Friday, Jan. 25

Northampton County
   
 9:00 a.m.-10:30 a.m. St. Anne School, Bethlehem

Saturday, Jan. 26

Northampton County
    Noon -  2:00 p.m.: Notre Dame High School, Easton.

Sunday, Jan. 27

Berks County
    1:00 p.m. - 3 p.m.: Berks Catholic High School
    9:00 a.m.- noon: Holy Gaurdian Angels Regional School
    9:00  a.m. - 1 p.m.: Immaculate Conception Academy
    9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.: LaSalle Academy
    11:00 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Sacred Heart West Reading
    10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Saint Catharine School                                  
    11:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.: St. Francis Academy, Bally
    10:00 a.m. - noon: St. Ignatius Loyola Regional School
    10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.: St. Margaret School    

Carbon County
     
9:30 a.m.- noon: St. John Neumann Regional School (Both Campuses)  

Lehigh County
    11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.: Notre Dame of Bethlehem
    10:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.: St. Ann School, Emmaus
    11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: St. Elizabeth Regional School
     9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.:St. Joseph The Worker School
                        (Information Sessions: Early Childhood:11:30 a.m..Kindergarten 10:30 a.m.)
    11:00 a.m. - noon: St. Michael the Archangel School
     Noon - 2:00 p.m.: St. John Vianney (Science Fair at same time)      

Northampton County
    
10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Sacred Heart, Bath
    10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.: Good Shepherd Catholic School
    10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: Holy Family School
    11:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.: Immaculate Conception School
    10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
    11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.: St. Anne School, Bethlehem
     Noon - 2:00 p.m.: St. Jane Frances de Chantal School
    10:45 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: St. Theresa School    

Schuylkill County 
    11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.: Assumption BVM School
    1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.: Marian Catholic High School
    9:00 a.m. - noon: Saint Ambrose School
    11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: Saint Jerome Regional School

Monday, Jan. 28 

Carbon County
    10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.: St. John Neumann Regional School   

Lehigh County
    9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.: St. Michael the Archangel School (Elementary School, Coopersburg)  

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Northampton County
    9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.: St. Jane Frances de Chantal School

Thursday, Jan. 31

Northampton County
    6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.: Bethlehem Catholic High School    

Lehigh County
    Noon - 1:00 p.m.: St. Michael the Archangel School, Elementary School, Coopersburg.

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Northampton County
    
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.: St. Jane Frances de Chantal School 

Sunday, Feb. 24

Lehigh County
   
 2:00 p.m.- 4:00 p.m. Allentown Central Catholic High School