Catholic Schools Week

The following Catholic schools of the Diocese of Allentown will offer open houses starting during Catholic Schools week, Sunday, Jan. 28 through Saturday, Feb. 3.
 

Sunday, Jan. 21
Schuylkill County
   
1 p.m.: Nativity BVM, PotttsvilleAll Are Welcome

Saturday, Jan. 27

Lehigh County
    11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.: Notre Dame of Bethlehem School.

Northampton County
    10 a.m.-noon: Notre Dame High School, Easton.

Sunday, Jan. 28

Berks County
    9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Immaculate Conception Academy, Douglassville.
    9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Holy Guardian Angels Regional School, Reading.
    10 a.m.-noon: St. Ignatius Loyola Regional School, Sinking Spring.
    10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: St. Margaret School, Reading.
    10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Catharine of Siena School, Reading.
    11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Sacred Heart School, West Reading.
    11:15 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: St. Francis Academy, Bally.
    2-4 p.m.: Berks Catholic High School, Reading.

Carbon County
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. John Neumann Regional School, Slatington and Palmerton campuses.
     6 p.m.- 8 p.m.: St. Joseph Regional Academy, Jim Thorpe

Lehigh County
    9 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Joseph the Worker School, Orefield.
    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: St. Ann School, Emmaus.
    10:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: St. Thomas More School, Allentown.
    10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Elizabeth Regional School, Whitehall.
    11 a.m.-noon: St. Michael the Archangel School, Middle School Open House (Grades 5-8), Bethlehem.
    11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. John Vianney School, Middle School Showcase, Allentown.

Northampton County
    10 a.m.-noon: Notre Dame High School, Easton.
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Holy Family School, Nazareth.
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.: Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Bethlehem.
    10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Good Shepherd Regional School, Northampton.
    10:45 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Theresa School, Hellertown.
    11 a.m.-3:30 p.m.: Immaculate Conception School, Pen Argyl.
    11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: St. Anne School, Bethlehem.
    Noon-1 p.m.: Sacred Heart School, Bath.
    Noon-2 p.m.: St. Jane School, Easton.

Schuylkill County
    9 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Ambrose School, Schuylkill Haven.
    11 a.m.-1 p.m.: St. Jerome Regional School, Tamaqua.
    11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Assumption BVM School, Pottsville.
    12:30 p.m.-3 p.m.: Marian Catholic, Tamaqua
 

Monday, Jan. 29

Berks County
    9-11 a.m.: Sacred Heart, West Reading.

Lehigh County
    9-11:30 a.m.: St. John Vianney School, Elementary School Showcase, Allentown.
    9:30-11 a.m.: St. Michael the Archangel School, Elementary School Open House (Grades PreK-4), Coopersburg.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Lehigh County
    9-11:30 a.m.: St. John Vianney School, Allentown.

Northampton County
    9-11 a.m.: St. Jane School, Easton.

Thursday, Feb. 1

Lehigh County
    5-6:30 p.m.: St. John Vianney School, Allentown.

Northampton County
    8:30-10 a.m.: Holy Infancy School, Bethlehem.
    5-6:30 p.m.: St. Jane School, Easton.

Sunday, Feb. 4

Lehigh County
    10:30 a.m.-noon: St. Michael the Archangel School, Elementary School Open House (Grades PreK-4), Coopersburg.

Sunday, Feb. 11

Lehigh County
    2-4 p.m.: Allentown Central Catholic High School.